S u p p l i e s      

 

Waxes :    Granulated Candelilla Wax    

Class Items:   Stearic Acid |   MSM Granular  

Other Products :    Jojoba Spheres

 

 

 

G r a n u l a t e d   C a n d e l i l l a   W a x : N F

INCI: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

Candelilla Wax is taken from a shrub native to the desert regions of Mexico and Texas. It is popular amongst Vegans or vegetarians who prefer not to use Beeswax in their products. The substitution rate with beeswax is 1:1 ratio.

This is NF (National Formulary) Cosmetic Grade and is in a beautiful golden granulated form with no odor.

++ View Cart ++

[ Back to Top ]

 

___________________________

 

M S M   G r a n u l a r

(MethylSulfonylMethane)

INCI : Dimethyl Sulfone

Pure Food Grade Lignisul MSM Granular (99.90%  pure, 0.1% water.)

 

 

The same exact product as MSM powder but in granular form (flake-like). It is easier to handle than the powder as it does not cake up as hard. This is a prefer product for people that order in large quantity for that reason.

MSM is a naturally occurring sulfur compound found in our bodies as well as in many common beverages and foods, including milk, coffee, tea and green vegetables. Unfortunately, due to the method of food processing and poor eating habits, most of us become Sulfur deficiency.

It is unlike inorganic sulfides, sulfites and sulfates to which many people are allergic. Its toxicity is similar to water.

Dosage rate varies upon each person's need, in most case 1/2 - 1 teaspoon per day. Soluble in water base liquid : Coffee, Tea, Water, Juice, etc.

 

For topical use, 15 - 17% is recommended for Lotions, Creams, Gels, and Toners. Incorporate in water base before adding oils or emulsifiers.

 

**Please note : As this is pure MSM and no anti-caking agent is added, some clumping may occur. The clumps are easily broken by hands.

 

If you need to learn more about this product, please visit www.msm-msm.com and www.msm.com . You are also welcome to join a great Yahoo! group called MSM-DIY  devoted to Do-It-Yourself products with MSM. .

 

Shipping note: I can fit up to 5 lbs. of MSM in a Priority Mail Flat Rate Envelope. For larger amount, a Flat Rate Box can fit up to 15 lbs. of MSM.

 

++ View Cart ++

[ Back to Top ]

 

___________________________

 

S t e a r i c  A c i d : K o s h e r

INCI : Stearic Acid

Triple Pressed Vegetable based Stearic Acid

This Stearic Acid is unlike others. It is pure white and does not have waxy smell (virtually odorless). It has melting point at about 140F. Perfect in creams, lotions, soaps, and candles.

New Low Price!

 

++ View Cart ++

[ Back to Top ]

~~~~~~~